Current Faculty

The Campus Honors Program welcomes course proposals from UIUC faculty. Please email the completed forms to chp@illinois.edu.

Course Proposal Form (Microsoft Word)

Gen Ed Credit Petition Form (Microsoft Word)


George F. Czapar – Crop Sciences/Agriculture, Consumer and Environmental Sciences

Hannah Holscher – Food Science and Human Nutrition/Agriculture, Consumer and Environmental Sciences

Prasanta K. Kalita – Agricultural and Biological Engineering, Agriculture, Consumer and Environmental Sciences

Soo-Yeun Lee – Food Science and Human Nutrition, Agriculture, Consumer and Environmental Sciences

Steve Petruzzello – Kinesiology/Applied Health Sciences

Matt Ehrlich – Journalism/Media

Nikki Usher – Journalism/Media

Chris Napolitano – Educational Psychology/Education

Daniel Andruczyk – Nuclear, Plasma, & Radiological Engineering/Engineering

Mohamed Boubekri – Architecture/Fine and Applied Arts

Jennifer Gunji-Ballsrud – Japan House/Fine and Applied Arts

Erik Hemingway – Architecture/Fine and Applied Arts

J.W. Morrissette – Theatre/Fine and Applied Arts

Michael LeRoy – Labor and Employment Relations/Law

Rakesh Bhatt – Linguistics/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Eric Calderwood – Comparative & World Literature/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Jane C. Desmond – Anthropology/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Brian Fields – Astronomy/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Christopher Freeburg – English/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Peter Fritzsche – History/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Grace A Giorgio – Communication/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Gioconda Guerra Perez – Center for Latin American & Caribbean Studies/Liberal Arts and Sciences

James Hansen – English/Liberal Arts and Sciences

A.J. Hildebrand – Mathematics/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Laurie R. Johnson – Germanic Languages & Literatures/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Brett Kaufman – Classics/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Jonathan Livengood – Philosophy/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Leslie Looney – Astronomy/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Bradley Mehrtens – Instructor in MCB/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Robert Pahre – Political Science/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Stephen L. Parente – Economics/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Martin K. Perry – Economics/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Ryan K. Shosted – Linguistics/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Helaine Silverman – Anthropology/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Andrea Stevens – English/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Ariana Traill – Classics/Liberal Arts and Sciences

Carol Tilley – Information Sciences

Ben Lough – Social Work